Your network for multiple sports and entertainment

High School Bounce

2015-2016 High School Bounce




High School Bounce marks its sixth season this year! Check back in the coming weeks for game schedules and times.

Click Here for Game

Click here for season schedule and archived games.

What We Cover

Today is

October 2017
M T W T F S S
« Sep    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

1ST & GOAL

 

2017 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE  (Our Inaugural Season) (All games subject to change)

***Mega Sports News will begin its GAMEDAY coverage around 7:00 p.m. for each broadcast with the pre-game show at 6:40 p.m. unless otherwise noted. On rare occasions, there will be afternoon games and games games on Thursday and Saturday.

Please note: For best results, listen to Megasportsnews.com high school football coverage using the web browser MOZILLA FIREFOX. To download the latest version,click here

 

 

*****GAMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO A BETTER MATCHUP AND PLAYOFF IMPLICATION*****

 

(DUE TO TECHNICAL DIFFICULTIES, WE WILL REPOST THE AUDIO FROM WEEK 1 AND 5 AT A LATER DATE. WE HAVE ALL GAMES ON CASSETTE AS A BACKUP)


AUGUST 25 WEEK 1 FRANKLIN HEIGHTS AT EASTMOOR ACADEMY FROM ARCHIE GRIFFIN FIELD 7:00 PM (CLICK HERE to listen live starting @ 6:40 p.m.). Eastmoor Academy 46 Franklin Heights 19.

SEPTEMBER 1 WEEK 2 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK ACES AT COLUMBUS EAST HIGH TIGERS FROM ”CHIC” HARLEY FIELD (7:00 PM, PRE-GAME AT 6:40 p.m.) (CLICK HERE) Amanda-Clearcreek 17 Columbus East 6.

SEPTMEMBER 8 WEEK 3 COLUMBUS WEST AT COLUMBUS EAST FROM ”CHIC” HARLEY FIELD (7:00 PM, PRE-GAME AT 6:40 p.m. CLICK HERE Columbus West 42 Columbus East 7.

SEPTEMBER 15 WEEK 4 CENTENNIAL AT NORTHLAND (7:00 PM, PRE-GAME AT 6:40 PM LISTEN LIVE ) Northland 62 Centennial 13.

SEPTEMBER 22 WEEK 5 WALNUT RIDGE AT EASTMOOR ACADEMY 7:00 PM   (PRE GAME STARTS @ 6:40 PM LISTEN LIVE) Walnut Ridge 20 Eastmoor Academy 14

SEPTEMBER 29 WEEK 6 COLUMBUS WEST AT INDEPENDENCE 7:00 PM, Pre-game 6:40 pm   LISTEN LIVE Independence 26 West 12

OCTOBER 6 WEEK 7 AFRICENTRIC AT WALNUT RIDGE 7:00 PM, Pre-game at 6:30 pm with Coach’s Corner   (LISTEN LIVE) Walnut Ridge 45 Africentric Early College 14

OCTOBER 13 WEEK 8  LINDEN-McKINLEY AT CENTENNIAL 7:00 PM, Pre-game at 6:40 pm  (LISTEN LIVE) Centennial 45 Linden-McKinley 27

OCTOBER 20 WEEK 9  WALNUT RIDGE AT MARION-FRANKLIN, Pre-game at 6:30 pm LISTEN LIVE Walnut Ridge 36 Marion-Franklin 28

OCTOBER 27 WEEK 10 INDEPENDENCE AT WALNUT RIDGE 7:00 PM, Pre-game at 6:30 pm

 

OHIO HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION PLAYOFFS

WEEK 11

WEEK 12

WEEK 13

WEEK 14

WEEK 15

CITY LEAGUE SOUTH DIVISION

Eastmoor Academy Warriors

Africentric Nubians

Briggs Bruins

Independence 76ers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marion-Franklin Red Devils

South Bulldogs

Walnut Ridge Scots

Columbus West Cowboys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION

Beechcroft Cougars

Centennial Stars

Linden McKinley Panthers

 

Columbus East Tigers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mifflin Punchers

Northland Vikings

Whetstone Braves

Leave a Reply