Your network for multiple sports and entertainment

High School Bounce

2015-2016 High School Bounce




High School Bounce marks its sixth season this year! Check back in the coming weeks for game schedules and times.

Click Here for Game

Click here for season schedule and archived games.

What We Cover

Today is

February 2018
M T W T F S S
« Jan    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728  

MLS announces broadcast schedule for second leg of 2017 MLS Cup Playoffs Conference Semifinals

Broadcast Schedule Announced for Leg 2 of Audi 2017 MLS Cup
Playoffs Conference Semifinals

NEW YORK (October 31, 2017) – Major League Soccer tonight announced broadcast information for Leg 2 of the Audi 2017 MLS Cup Playoffs Conference Semifinals, which will be played on Thursday, November 2 and Sunday, November 5.

Thursday, November 2
Western Conference Semifinals, Leg 2

  • No. 2 Seattle Sounders FC vs. No. 3 Vancouver Whitecaps FC (10:30 p.m. ET, FS1/FOX Deportes/TSN5/TVAS)

Sunday, November 5
Eastern Conference Semifinals, Leg 2

  • No. 1 Toronto FC vs. No. 6 New York Red Bulls (3 p.m. ET, ESPN / ESPN Deportes / TSN 1/4 / TVA Sports)
  • No. 3 New York City FC vs. No. 5 Columbus Crew SC (5 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN Deportes TSN1 / TVA Sports)

Western Conference Semifinals, Leg 2

  • No. 1 Portland Timbers vs. No. 4 Houston Dynamo (7:30 p.m. ET, FS1/FOX Deportes / TSN1 / TVA Sports)

Audi 2017 MLS Cup Playoffs Bracket
Audi 2017 MLS Cup Playoffs format (2017 MLS Competition Guidelines)

Audi 2017 MLS Cup Playoffs Schedule
*Subject to change. Canadian and international broadcast information to be announced at a later date.

Knockout Round
(Conference third seed vs. sixth seed, and fourth seed vs. fifth seed in a single-game elimination match)

Wednesday, Oct. 25

  • Eastern Conference: No. 3 Chicago Fire 0-4 No. 6 New York Red Bulls
  • Western Conference: No. 3 Vancouver Whitecaps FC 5-0 No. 6 San Jose Earthquakes

Thursday, Oct. 26

  • No. 4 Atlanta United 0 (1) – 0 (3) No. 5 Columbus Crew SC
  • No. 4 Houston Dynamo 1-0 No. 5 Sporting Kansas City

Conference Semifinals
(Two-game series, aggregate-goal format between conference top seed vs. lowest advancing seed from Knockout Round and conference second seed vs. highest seed from Knockout Round)

Eastern Conference Semifinal Series
Eastern Conference Semifinal Leg 1 (2 games)
Monday, Oct. 30

  • No. 6 New York Red Bulls 1-2 No. 1 Toronto FC

Tuesday, Oct. 31

  • No. 5 Columbus Crew SC 4-1 No. 2 New York City FC

Eastern Conference Semifinal Leg 2 (2 games)
Sunday, Nov. 5

  • No. 1 Toronto FC vs. No. 6 New York Red Bulls (3 p.m. ET, ESPN / ESPN Deportes / TSN1/4 / TVA Sports)
  • No. 2 New York City FC vs. No. 5 Columbus Crew SC
    (5 p.m. ET, ESPN / ESPN Deportes / TSN1 / TVA Sports)

Western Conference Semifinal Series
Western Conference Semifinal Leg 1 (2 games)
Sunday, October 29

  • No. 3 Vancouver Whitecaps FC 0-0 No. 2 Seattle Sounders FC

Monday, Oct. 30

  • No. 4 Houston Dynamo 0-0 No. 1 Portland Timbers

Western Conference Semifinal Leg 2 (2 games)
Thursday, Nov. 2

  • No. 2 Seattle Sounders FC vs. No. 3 Vancouver Whitecaps FC (10:30 p.m. ET, FS1 / FOX Deportes / TSN5 / TVA Sports)

Sunday, Nov. 5

  • No. 1 Portland Timbers vs. No. 4 Houston Dynamo (7:30 p.m. ET, FS1 / FOX Deportes / TSN1 / TVA Sports)

Conference Championships
(Two-game series, aggregate-goal format)

Eastern Conference Championship Series

Eastern Conference Championship Leg 1 (1 game)

  • Tuesday, Nov. 21          8 p.m. ET          (ESPN)

Eastern Conference Semifinal Leg 2 (1 game)

  • Nov. 29                TBD         (FS1)

Western Conference Championship Series

Western Conference Championship Leg 1 (1 game)

  • Tuesday, Nov. 21          TBD            (FS1)

Western Conference Championship Leg 2 (1 game)

  • Thursday, Nov. 30         TBD            (ESPN)

2017 MLS Cup
(Hosted at the home venue of the finalist with the best regular season record)
Saturday, Dec. 9           4 p.m. ET         (ESPN, UniMás, TSN, TVA Sports, 4 p.m. ET)

 

 

PRESS RELEASE WRITTEN BY & COURTESY OF MLS COMMUNICATIONS

 

Please visit our sponsors

Ohio Select & Imprint Fabrics
7394 E. Main Street
Reynoldsburg, Ohio 43068
614-861-8811
ohioselect.com

Mega Pawn & Computer Sales
3837 S. High Street
Columbus, Ohio 43207
614-491-9996
megapawnohio.com