Your network for multiple sports and entertainment

High School Bounce

2019-2020 High School Bounce




Check back in the coming weeks for game schedules and times. http://webca.st/164541

Click Here for Game

Click here for season schedule and archived games.

What We Cover

Today is

July 2020
M T W T F S S
« Jun    
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Cleveland Cavaliers announce 2019-20 Preseason Schedule

2019 CAVALIERS PRESEASON SCHEDULE (all times Eastern):

Monday, Oct. 7 vs. San Lorenzo de Almagro (Argentina) – 6:00 p.m. at Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse

Friday, Oct. 11 @ Detroit – 7:00 p.m. at Little Caesars Arena

Sunday, Oct. 13 @ Boston – 3:00 p.m. at TD Garden

Tuesday, Oct. 15 vs. Boston – 7:00 p.m. at Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse

All Cavs preseason games will be broadcast on FOX Sports Ohio and carried on the Cavaliers’ flagship radio station WTAM 1100 AM.

The rebuilding Cleveland Cavaliers, led by veterans Tristan Thompson, Kevin Love, Larry Nance Jr., have announced their upcoming preseason schedule. It is comprised of four games, 2 at home, 2 away and starts on October 7 and ends on October 15.

New to the schedule is a foreign team, San Lorenzo de Almagro of Argentina’s Liga Nacional de Básquet (LNB). That matchup will also mark the sixth time the Cavaliers have faced an international opponent in preseason play (2006-Maccabi Elite Tel Aviv, 2009-Athens Olympiacos, 2010-CSKA Moscow, 2012-Montepaschi Siena, 2014-Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv).

The reigning Argentinean championship team, San Lorenzo de Almagro, plays its home games in Buenos Aires, Argentina, as part of the LNB. The game will mark the club’s second time facing an NBA team during NBA preseason and the second game in NBA history between an Argentinean team and an NBA franchise (San Lorenzo de Almagro previously faced the Toronto Raptors in Toronto, Ontario, on Oct. 14, 2016).

Current teams (2018–19 season)

Club City Province Seasons Arena Capacity
Argentino Junín Buenos Aires 10 El Fortín de las Morochas 1,465
Atenas Córdoba Córdoba 34 Carlos Cerutti 3,730
Bahía Básquet [note 1] Bahía Blanca Buenos Aires 30 Osvaldo Casanova 4,000
Boca Juniors Buenos Aires Buenos Aires 29 Luis Conde 2,000
Ciclista Olímpico La Banda Santiago del Estero 13 Vicente Rosales 3,964
Comunicaciones Villa Merceds San Luis 1 Estadio Comunicaciones 3,500
Estudiantes Concordia Entre Ríos 8 Gigante Verde 1,610
Ferro Carril Oeste Buenos Aires Buenos Aires 24 Estadio Héctor Etchart 4,500
Gimnasia y Esgrima Comodoro Rivadavia Buenos Aires 29 Socios Fundadores 2,276
Hispano Americano Rio Gallegos Santa Cruz 2 Boxing Club 2,000
Instituto Córdoba Córdoba 7 Angel Sandrin 2,000
Libertad Sunchales Santa Fe 19 Hogar de Tigres 4,000
Obras Sanitarias Buenos Aires Buenos Aires 21 Estadio Obras (Templo del Rock) 3,000
Peñarol Mar del Plata Buenos Aires 31 Islas Malvinas 8,000
Quilmes Mar del Plata Buenos Aires 24 Once Unidos 3,000
Quimsa Santiago del Estero Santiago del Estero 8 Estadio Ciudad 5,200
Regatas Corrientes Corrientes 14 José Jorge Contte 4,000
San Lorenzo Buenos Aires Buenos Aires 4 Polideportivo Roberto Pando 2,700
San Martín Corrientes Corrientes 6 Raúl A. Ortiz 2,500
La Unión Formosa Formosa Province 10 Cincuentenario 4,500

 

LBN information produced by & courtesy of Wikipedia Commons